KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Government / Politics

tailor made/customised

Serbian translation: po meri / prilagodjena


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tailor made/customised
Serbian translation:po meri / prilagodjena
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

15:09 Dec 12, 2010
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: tailor made/customised
Our services > Professional development > Tailor-made training.
Tailor-made training programmes.
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
(obuka) po meri.../prilagodjena
Explanation:
...prilagodjeno potrebama klijenata.
Selected response from:

Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala svima.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prilagođeno
Srdjan Stepanovic
4ukrojeno
Goran Stankovic
3 +1prilagođen
Dejan Škrebić
4(obuka) po meri.../prilagodjena
Aida Samardzic


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prilagođeno


Explanation:
Npr. prilagođene obuke.



Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dušan Janjić
2 days 20 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prilagođen


Explanation:
Kao „obuka prilagođena polaznicima“.

http://farmaceuti.com/tekstovi/uncategorized/trening-za-drug...
Naši treninzi su u potpunosti prilagođeni svakoj pojedinoj organizaciji,

Naravno, sami treninzi su „tailor-made“, tj. prilagođeni pojedinim oblastima

Dejan Škrebić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Serbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic
1 day 3 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(obuka) po meri.../prilagodjena


Explanation:
...prilagodjeno potrebama klijenata.


    Reference: http://www.unesco-ihe.org/Education/Short-courses/Tailor-mad...
Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala svima.

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ukrojeno


Explanation:
tailor made

Goran Stankovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian