drinks reception

Serbian translation: koktel

English term or phrase:drinks reception
Serbian translation:koktel
Entered by: John Farebrother

16:45 Jul 7, 2018
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Western Balkan summit
English term or phrase: drinks reception
Zadnja tačka na dnevnom redu sastanka
John Farebrother
United Kingdom
koktel
Explanation:
mada zakuska nije pogrešno; neki stave i koktel-zakuska

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-07-07 19:36:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Npr

http://www.grazia.rs/u-fokusu/u-fokusu/koktel-u-cast-blogera

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-07-12 08:31:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Nema na čemu :-)
Selected response from:

Vuka Mijuskovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2koktel
Vuka Mijuskovic
3Закуска
Slobodan Kozarčić


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Закуска


Explanation:
...

Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
koktel


Explanation:
mada zakuska nije pogrešno; neki stave i koktel-zakuska

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-07-07 19:36:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Npr

http://www.grazia.rs/u-fokusu/u-fokusu/koktel-u-cast-blogera

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-07-12 08:31:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Nema na čemu :-)

Vuka Mijuskovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Jankovic: koktel-zakuska posto je drinks-reception
15 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  gavrilo
1 day 1 hr
  -> Hvala!