KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Human Resources

NVO

Serbian translation: fiksni opšti troškovi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NVO
Serbian translation:fiksni opšti troškovi
Entered by: Marija Nenadovic

12:18 Dec 9, 2010
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: NVO
Maintains a sharp focus on margins, NVOs, gross-to-net, working capital, capital spending, and other factors ensuring profitable growth by using an ROI mindset

U pitanju je opis posla.
Marija Nenadovic
Serbia
fiksni opšti troškovi
Explanation:
non-variable overheads
Selected response from:

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3fiksni opšti troškovi
Sanja Mihailovic
3Networked Virtual Organization
Aida Samardzic
Summary of reference entries provided
NVO = Non-variable Overhead
Sladjana

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nvo
fiksni opšti troškovi


Explanation:
non-variable overheads

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stasha
18 mins

agree  Sladjana
38 mins

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
3 days 20 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nvo
Networked Virtual Organization


Explanation:
Nisam sigurna 100%, ali pogledajte ovo objasnjenje i link u donjem delu, mozda vam se uklapa u kontekst ako je o tome rec.

"While many factors contribute to the success of the best performing organizations, Cisco found that successful organizations had several things in common. Each had a culture and structure focused on improving the end-customer experience. Each focused its own operations on functions where it could excel, and relied on partners to take on asks that did not differentiate it with customers. And each was standardizing its business operations, data, and information technology, allowing it to operate more efficiently, internally, with outside partners, and especially with customers. Those organizations that pursued all three of these strategies in parallel were often the most effective. Cisco, having used this three-pronged strategy long before consulting firms gave each part a variety of names, came to call it networked virtual organization (NVO)".




    Reference: http://www.cisco.com/web/about/ac79/docs/wp/Saudi_Post_CS_12...
Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


34 mins
Reference: NVO = Non-variable Overhead

Reference information:
Možda ovo pomogne.


    Reference: http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/NVO
Sladjana
Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman