KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Human Resources

backstopping

Serbian translation: подршка, давање подршке


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:backstopping
Serbian translation:подршка, давање подршке
Entered by: Dejan Škrebić

18:35 Dec 31, 2010
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: backstopping
...advisor can facilitate the work and give necessary guidance and backstopping.
Dzasmin
подршка
Explanation:
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definitions/backst...

Serbian: dati podršku.
Selected response from:

Dejan Škrebić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
hvala puno, mislim da ovo najbolje odgovara
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5логистичка подршка
Dragomir Perovic
4 +1подршка
Dejan Škrebić


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
подршка


Explanation:
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definitions/backst...

Serbian: dati podršku.

Dejan Škrebić
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala puno, mislim da ovo najbolje odgovara

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic
12 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
логистичка подршка


Explanation:
IT - supporto logistico
FR - soutien logistique

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2011-01-01 16:03:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQueryEdit.do

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4