KudoZ home » English to Serbian » IT (Information Technology)

enabling technology partners

Serbian translation: partneri iz oblasti napredne tehnologije


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enabling technology partners
Serbian translation:partneri iz oblasti napredne tehnologije
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

01:11 Oct 22, 2007
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: enabling technology partners
U recenici se spominju system integrator partners, a zatim enabling technology partners.
Sanja Rasovic
Greece
Partneri iz oblasti napredne tehnologije
Explanation:
Mislim da je enabling technology - napredna tehnologija.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2007-10-23 07:36:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Business Dictionary.com . Pogledajte definiciju enabling technology

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2007-10-23 07:52:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Enabling technology - Equipment and/or methodology that, alone or in combination with associated technologies, provides the means to generate giant leaps in performance and capabilities of the user. For example, the coming together of telecommunication technologies, internet, and groupware has leveled the field so that even smaller firms are able to compete in areas where they otherwise could not.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days15 hrs (2007-10-24 16:27:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mozda biste mogli da enabling technology prevedete i tehnologije koje omogucavaju (pa nesto) operativni proces ili radni proces, zavisi od konteksta.
Selected response from:

zoe1
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3učesnici tehnologije/tehnike osposobljavanja
Kornelija
3upoznavanje partnera sa tehnologijom/tehnoloskim procesimaxxxBoban
2Partneri iz oblasti napredne tehnologije
zoe1


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
učesnici tehnologije/tehnike osposobljavanja


Explanation:
http://www.krstarica.com/dictionary/english-serbian/index.ph...
http://www.krstarica.com/dictionary/english-serbian/index.ph...
http://www.krstarica.com/dictionary/english-serbian/index.ph...


Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Partneri iz oblasti napredne tehnologije


Explanation:
Mislim da je enabling technology - napredna tehnologija.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2007-10-23 07:36:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Business Dictionary.com . Pogledajte definiciju enabling technology

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2007-10-23 07:52:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Enabling technology - Equipment and/or methodology that, alone or in combination with associated technologies, provides the means to generate giant leaps in performance and capabilities of the user. For example, the coming together of telecommunication technologies, internet, and groupware has leveled the field so that even smaller firms are able to compete in areas where they otherwise could not.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days15 hrs (2007-10-24 16:27:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mozda biste mogli da enabling technology prevedete i tehnologije koje omogucavaju (pa nesto) operativni proces ili radni proces, zavisi od konteksta.

zoe1
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

78 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upoznavanje partnera sa tehnologijom/tehnoloskim procesima


Explanation:
Mislim da se ovde radi o upoznavanjem partnera u tehnoloske procese.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 78 days (2008-01-08 20:15:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ispravka, milim da se se ovde radi o upoznavanju partnera u tehnoloske procese.

xxxBoban
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian