KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Law: Contract(s)

evergreen contract

Serbian translation: UGOVOR KOJI SE AUTOMATSKI PROLONGIRA (odn. obnavlja)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evergreen contract
Serbian translation:UGOVOR KOJI SE AUTOMATSKI PROLONGIRA (odn. obnavlja)
Entered by: milosch

18:34 Oct 26, 2006
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
English term or phrase: evergreen contract
"evergreen" contract is one that automatically renews at the end of its term
JelenaBg
UGOVOR KOJI SE AUTOMATSKI PROLONGIRA (odn. obnavlja)
Explanation:
In business, an evergreen clause is one which states that a contract will automatically renew if neither party cancels it prior to a given period before its expiry date.
Dakle, sve dok neka od ugovornih strana ne raskine ugovorni odnos, ugovor će se obnavljati automatski.
Selected response from:

milosch
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5UGOVOR KOJI SE AUTOMATSKI PROLONGIRA (odn. obnavlja)milosch
3neograniceno obnavljajuci ugovor/neogranicen ugovor
John Farebrother
3stalan ugovor
Goran Tasic


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stalan ugovor


Explanation:
trebalo bi da je to, sacekaj jos neke sugestije za svaki slucaj.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2006-10-26 19:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Možda zvuči bolji dugoročni ugovor.

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
neograniceno obnavljajuci ugovor/neogranicen ugovor


Explanation:
ili mozda tako

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 22
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
UGOVOR KOJI SE AUTOMATSKI PROLONGIRA (odn. obnavlja)


Explanation:
In business, an evergreen clause is one which states that a contract will automatically renew if neither party cancels it prior to a given period before its expiry date.
Dakle, sve dok neka od ugovornih strana ne raskine ugovorni odnos, ugovor će se obnavljati automatski.

milosch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: hvala :)