KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Law: Contract(s)

Product Rider

Serbian translation: Aneks (ugovora)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Product Rider
Serbian translation:Aneks (ugovora)
Entered by: Jelena Bubalo

17:14 Dec 14, 2005
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Product Rider
This Product Rider supersedes all previous Product Riders and, therefore, represents the current total Product...
Dragan Jonić
Aneks
Explanation:
aneks ugovora
Selected response from:

Jelena Bubalo
Grading comment
Aneks zvuči bolje od klauzula, hvala Besmire i Jelena :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Aneks
Jelena Bubalo
5 +1dopunska klauzulaxxxBesmir


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product rider
dopunska klauzula


Explanation:
Webster opisuje rider kao:
a : an addition to a document often attached on a separate piece of paper,
b : a clause appended to a legislative bill to secure a usually distinct object.

Fraza: Ova dopunska klauzula ukida postojece dopunske klauzule opisu proizvoda itd.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 33 mins (2005-12-14 18:48:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon: Ova dopunska klauzula ukida sve vec postojece dopunske klauzule opisu proizvoda te se, time, smatra...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 34 mins (2005-12-14 18:49:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jest ova rijec "klauzula" smijesna rijec, evo tipkam je i crko od smijeha... Cuj "klauzula" HAHAHAHAHA Ma nemoj da te sad jednom klauzulom opapricim!

xxxBesmir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mita
14 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
product rider
Aneks


Explanation:
aneks ugovora

Jelena Bubalo
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Aneks zvuči bolje od klauzula, hvala Besmire i Jelena :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
7 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Vuk Vujosevic
1 day2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Marija Acimovic
2587 days