KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Law: Contract(s)

exclusion

Serbian translation: isključivanje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exclusion
Serbian translation:isključivanje
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

10:32 Nov 19, 2008
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: exclusion
nije mi jasan smisao recenice: Swiss law shall apply to the exclusion of its conflict of law rules
Zoran Pavlovic
isključivanje
Explanation:
...isključenje...
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3isključivanje
Natasa Djurovic
3 +4izuzimanje
Tidza


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
izuzimanje


Explanation:
Švajcarski zakon će se primeniti na izuzimanje kolizionih normi istog.

Tidza
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bojanstven
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Zoran Lojanica
3 hrs
  -> Hvala Zorane!

agree  Fikrija Skarep
4 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Natasa Djurovic
6 hrs
  -> hvala!

disagree  Kristina Kolic: Ovo ste potpuno krivo shvatili i Vaš prijevod cijele rečenice je zapravo besmislen s pravnog gledišta!
8 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
isključivanje


Explanation:
...isključenje...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Hvala!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mislim da je Kristina u pravu, da se primenjuje Svajcarsko pravo, osim odredbi o sukovu zakona


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic: značenje je da se će švicarsko pravo biti mjerodavno uz izuzetak (ili uz isključivanje) njegovih odredbi o sukobu zakona, umjesto kojih će biti mjerodavne odredbe međunarodnog privatnog prava o sukobu zakona.
8 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Marija Jankovic: Kristina da li bi moglo da se iskljucuju odredbe svqjcqrskog zakona koje su u sukobu sa xxx zakonodavstvom (nedostaje kontekst). Samo me zanima da li se tako moze shvatiti
1 day3 hrs
  -> Mislim da je Kristina ipak u pravu!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
8 days
  -> Hvala