KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Law: Contract(s)

Defaulting Party

Serbian translation: stranka/strana koja ne ispunjava obaveze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Defaulting Party
Serbian translation:stranka/strana koja ne ispunjava obaveze
Entered by: Marija Nenadovic

14:42 Dec 10, 2010
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Defaulting Party
(A) Either Party (the “Non-Defaulting Party”) may terminate this Agreement if the other Party (the “Defaulting Party”) (i) becomes Insolvent or (ii) the Defaulting Party commits a material breach of this Agreement and fails to cure the breach within thirty (30) days of notice from the Non-Defaulting Party, or if it is not possible to sure such breach within thirty (30) days of such notice, fails to commence to cure the breach within thirty (30) days or fails to thereafter continue diligent efforts to complete the cure as soon as reasonably possible.
Marija Nenadovic
Serbia
stranka/strana koja ne ispunjava obaveze
Explanation:
možda ovo pomogne
Selected response from:

Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stranka/strana koja ne ispunjava obaveze
Farisa
4 +1ugovorna strana koja prekrši ugovor
Aida Samardzic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
defaulting party
stranka/strana koja ne ispunjava obaveze


Explanation:
možda ovo pomogne

Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic
16 hrs

agree  Natasa Djurovic
2 days 43 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
defaulting party
ugovorna strana koja prekrši ugovor


Explanation:
Možda ova objašnjenja mogu pomoci:

ČLAN 9.
Ukoliko neka od ugovornih strana prekrši bilo koju od odredbi ovog ugovora i/ili ne izvrši bilo koju od obaveza predviđenih ovim ugovorom , druga ugovorna strana koja poštuje ugovor obavezna je da ugovornu stranu koja krši odredbe ugovora o tome pismeno upozori, te ukoliko ista ne otkloni učinjene povrede u roku od 7 dana od dana prijema pismenog upozorenja, ugovorna strana koja poštuje ugovor ima pravo na jednostrani raskid ugovora koji stupa na snagu na dan dostavljanja pismenog obaveštenja o raskidu.

ILI donji link na engleskom....




    Reference: http://www.azmilaw.com.my/archives/Article_6_Some_Tips_on_La...
Aida Samardzic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoran Lojanica: pre će biti da je ovo, lično ga i sam koristim kao prevod a i bolje se uklapa u tekst ugovora (u kontekstu "non-defaulting party")
2 days 2 hrs