KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Law (general)

person involved

Serbian translation: Ucesnik/Koji ucestvuje u...


08:57 Dec 9, 2010
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: person involved
Radi se o definiciji u zakonu. Svi znamo sta izraz znaci, ali nisam sigurna da li postoji neki precizni pravni termin kod nas.

Person involved: the owner, a member of the crew, the operator of the aircraft involved in an accident or serious incident; any person involved in the maintenance, design, manufacture of that aircraft or in the training of its crew, any person involved in the provision of air traffic control, flight information or aerodrome services, who have provided services for the aircraft; staff of civil aviation authorities.
Ana_pg
Serbian translation:Ucesnik/Koji ucestvuje u...
Explanation:
Nasi zakoni cesto pominju UCESNIK. U nezgodi, nesreci, lancu proizvodnje, procesu...
Selected response from:

Dušan Janjić
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2osoba zaduzena za
Dzasmin
3 +1angažovano lice
M. Vučković
4Ucesnik/Koji ucestvuje u...Dušan Janjić
4dotična osoba
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dotična osoba


Explanation:
... imenovani, zainteresovani

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala.


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
osoba zaduzena za


Explanation:
osoba zaduzena za odrzavanje...proizvodnju...obuku...

Dzasmin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in BosnianBosnian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Da, prevod je odlican za tekst, ali za definiciju nije bas najprikladniji jer je nepotpun. Tesko da bi u zakonu moglo da stoji: Osoba zaduzena za: vlasnik, itd.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxinfo329: у овом контексту чини ми се да нема бољег превода
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
18 hrs
  -> hvala

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ucesnik/Koji ucestvuje u...


Explanation:
Nasi zakoni cesto pominju UCESNIK. U nezgodi, nesreci, lancu proizvodnje, procesu...

Dušan Janjić
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala.


1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
angažovano lice


Explanation:
....

M. Vučković
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 38
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vuk Vujosevic
2 days 17 hrs
  -> Hvala!