KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Law/Patents

Security Interest

Serbian translation: POKRICE,AVANSNA GARANCIJA,ZALOG,JEMSTVO


22:23 Aug 18, 2002
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Security Interest
MOI grants to Motorola a security interest in the Equipment ...
Betty M.
United Kingdom
Serbian translation:POKRICE,AVANSNA GARANCIJA,ZALOG,JEMSTVO
Explanation:
ALL THESE EXPRESSIONS WOULD BE USED TO SIGNIFY REPAYMENT GUARANTEE OR IN CASE OF WANTING DEPOSITED GUARANTEE WOULD BE DEPONOVANA GARANCIJA.
Selected response from:

SLASHA
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zaloga / obezbeđenje duga
Aleksander Vasiljevic
5POKRICE,AVANSNA GARANCIJA,ZALOG,JEMSTVOSLASHA


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zaloga / obezbeđenje duga


Explanation:
Security Interest
The creditor's right to take property or a portion of property offered as security.

Security interest
An interest that a lender takes in the borrower's property to ensure repayment of a debt.

Security
Obezbeđenje duga
Pravo na imovinu koje se daje poveriocu da bi mogao da se naplati iz imovine date u zalog, ako dužnik ne isplati dug na dan dospeća. Kao obezbeđenje duga mogu se ponuditi nepokretna i lična imovina, koje mogu biti predmet zaloge. Postoje različite vrste obezbeđenja duga: hipoteka, zaloga i pravo retencije.
Englesko-srpski leksikon akcionarstva


    Reference: http://www.cardreport.com/glossary.html
    Reference: http://www.pueblo.gsa.gov/cic_text/housing/home-line/glossar...
Aleksander Vasiljevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic
4 hrs

agree  A.Đapo
7 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
POKRICE,AVANSNA GARANCIJA,ZALOG,JEMSTVO


Explanation:
ALL THESE EXPRESSIONS WOULD BE USED TO SIGNIFY REPAYMENT GUARANTEE OR IN CASE OF WANTING DEPOSITED GUARANTEE WOULD BE DEPONOVANA GARANCIJA.


    PRAVNI RECNIK 3RD EDITION 2001, HARD COPY
    EKONOMSKI RECNIK 2002
SLASHA
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aleksander Vasiljevic: Što vičeš Slašo?
2 days21 hrs
  -> ????????