KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Law/Patents

Registered Service Mark

Serbian translation: Registrovana sluzbena oznaka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Registered Service Mark
Serbian translation:Registrovana sluzbena oznaka
Entered by: Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.

02:31 May 21, 2003
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Registered Service Mark
znak neke kompanije
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
Registrovana sluzbena oznaka
Explanation:
Mozda bi moglo da bude i zastitni znak, ali zastitni znak je 'trademark'.
Selected response from:

Vesna Bozic Taylor
Grading comment
Zahvaljujem se na odogovorima i pomoci. Larisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Registrovana sluzbena oznaka
Vesna Bozic Taylor
4 -1Registrirani zastitni znak
Nenija Hasanic
4 -1Oznaka registrirane djelatnosti
A.Đapo
4 -1Oznaka registrirane djelatnosti
A.Đapo


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Oznaka registrirane djelatnosti


Explanation:
Bez vise konteksta ovo je moj prijedlog jer svaka kompanije imaju oznaku djelatnosti za koju je registritana.

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marina Smith: Na srpskom se kaze "registrovane", a ne "registrirane'.
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Oznaka registrirane djelatnosti


Explanation:
Bez vise konteksta je tesko ali ovo je moj prijedlog.
Svaka firma ima oznaku djelatnosti za koju je registrirana

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marina Smith: Na srpskom se kaze "registrovane", a ne "registrirane'.
6 hrs
  -> u pravu ste. Nisam ni gledala koji je jezik

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Registrirani zastitni znak


Explanation:
.

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marina Smith: Na srpskom se kaze "registrovani", a ne "registrirani'.
4 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Registrovana sluzbena oznaka


Explanation:
Mozda bi moglo da bude i zastitni znak, ali zastitni znak je 'trademark'.

Vesna Bozic Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Zahvaljujem se na odogovorima i pomoci. Larisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Smith: Tacno tako.
5 mins

agree  Vilena Petrovic
11 mins

agree  LaraM: Slazem se u potpunosti.
19 mins