KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Law/Patents

patrimonial capacity

Serbian translation: pravo nasledjivanja/nasledno pravo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:patrimonial capacity
Serbian translation:pravo nasledjivanja/nasledno pravo
Entered by: Maja Amidzic

02:06 Dec 25, 2003
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: patrimonial capacity
The manufacturer shall have the right to pretend the payment in case of changes in the patrimonial capacity as well as contracted with third parties.
Maja Amidzic
Pravo nasleđivanja/sposobnost nasleđivanja/nasledno pravo
Explanation:
Proizvođač će imati pravo da traži isplatu u slučaju promena koje se odnose na pravo nasleđivanja kako je određeno ugovorom sklopljenim s trećim licima.

Patrimonial=ancestral,hereditary,
transmissible

Inherited or inheritable by established rules (usually legal rules) of descent
Selected response from:

bergazy
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala, to je to! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Pravo naslijedja po mu[koj linijiNatka
5Pravo nasleđivanja/sposobnost nasleđivanja/nasledno pravobergazy


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pravo naslijedja po mu[koj liniji


Explanation:
... slucaju promjene prava naslijedja po muskoj liniji...

Natka
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
6 hrs

agree  Dusica Milosavljevic
11 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pravo nasleđivanja/sposobnost nasleđivanja/nasledno pravo


Explanation:
Proizvođač će imati pravo da traži isplatu u slučaju promena koje se odnose na pravo nasleđivanja kako je određeno ugovorom sklopljenim s trećim licima.

Patrimonial=ancestral,hereditary,
transmissible

Inherited or inheritable by established rules (usually legal rules) of descent


bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
hvala, to je to! :)