KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Management

force-field analysis

Serbian translation: analiza sila uticaja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:force-field analysis
Serbian translation:analiza sila uticaja
Entered by: Natasa Grubor

09:33 Feb 24, 2008
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management / project management, business strategy
English term or phrase: force-field analysis
Grundy has proposed a number of techniques that enterprises can use to move corporate strategy into portfolios, programs, and projects, such as scenario planning, *force-field analysis,* stakeholder analysis, and attractiveness/implementation difficulty analysis.
Na Vikipediji sam pronašla sledeće objašnjenje:
Force field analysis is one of the most influential developments in the field of social science. It provides a framework for looking at the factors (forces) that influence a situation, originally social situations. It looks at forces that are either driving movement toward a goal (helping forces) or blocking movement toward a goal (hindering forces). The principle, developed by Kurt Lewin, is a significant contribution to the fields of social science, psychology, social psychology, organizational development, process management, and change management.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Force_field_analysis
KudoZ Open Glossary nudi sledeće prevode na druge jezike: Ursachenanalyse (nemački), analyse de champs d’influence (francuski).
http://www.proz.com/?sp=ksearch
Postoji li ustaljeni stručni prevod ovog termina na srpski (ili srodne jezike)?
Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
analiza sile uticaja
Explanation:
Grafičko predstavljanje toka procesa. Analiza uzroka i efekata. Analize sila uticaja (Force-field analysis). Statističke analize ...

4. Marketing danas, 4.14 Propagandne poruke 4.15 Razumevanje tržišta 4.16 Pest analiza i analiza 5 sila uticaja 4.17 Analiza rizika 4.18 Primeri iz prakse ...
Selected response from:

Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Ovo mi se čini najprikladnijim. Hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1analiza pritisaka za i protiv promenaDinap
3 +1analiza sile uticaja
Natasa Grubor
3analiza prinudnih (društvenih) situacija
Goran Tasic


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
analiza prinudnih (društvenih) situacija


Explanation:
Moj predlog.

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analiza sile uticaja


Explanation:
Grafičko predstavljanje toka procesa. Analiza uzroka i efekata. Analize sila uticaja (Force-field analysis). Statističke analize ...

4. Marketing danas, 4.14 Propagandne poruke 4.15 Razumevanje tržišta 4.16 Pest analiza i analiza 5 sila uticaja 4.17 Analiza rizika 4.18 Primeri iz prakse ...


    Reference: http://www.pharmacy.bg.ac.yu/tehnologija/org/2007/PresenORG2...
    www.link-elearning.com/kurs-Marketing_76_ - 32k
Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ovo mi se čini najprikladnijim. Hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days2 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analiza pritisaka za i protiv promena


Explanation:
Radi se o tehnici donošenja odluka.


    Reference: http://www.idea.com.ba/SEST%20PAMETNIH%20SESIRA.htm
Dinap
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
3 hrs
  -> Hvala