KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Marketing / Market Research

the whole life cost of the service

Serbian translation: укупна цена поседовања


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the whole life cost of the service
Serbian translation:укупна цена поседовања
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

17:05 Sep 12, 2007
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: the whole life cost of the service
-
milosch
укупна цена поседовања
Explanation:
или:
укупна цена власништва ... службе или услуге
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hvala!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1укупна цена поседовања
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4dozivotna garancija (usluge)
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
укупна цена поседовања


Explanation:
или:
укупна цена власништва ... службе или услуге

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandar Medić: http://www.answers.com/topic/whole-life-cost?cat=biz-fin
16 hrs
  -> Zahvaljujem!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dozivotna garancija (usluge)


Explanation:
-

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian