KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

preceding stage

Serbian translation: prethodni stepen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preceding stage
Serbian translation:prethodni stepen
Entered by: Goran & Snežana Erdei

14:49 Dec 1, 2010
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: preceding stage
Objašnjenje rada klipa u cilindru i kada njegove karike počinju da popuštaju.

Piston rings leaking on preceding stage
Stuffing box leaking on preceding stage
Goran & Snežana Erdei
Serbia
prethodni stepen
Explanation:
compresssor stage = stepen kompresora
Selected response from:

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala vam Dragomire!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3prethodni stepen
Dragomir Perovic
5Prethodni koraklegendarcina
5prethodna faza
Mira Stepanovic


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prethodna faza


Explanation:
.

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 304

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prethodni stepen


Explanation:
compresssor stage = stepen kompresora

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Hvala vam Dragomire!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V&M Stanković
5 hrs
  -> Hvala najlepše!

agree  Dušan Janjić
9 hrs
  -> Hvala najlepše!

agree  Goran Tasic
22 hrs
  -> Hvala najlepše!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prethodni korak


Explanation:
.

legendarcina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian