KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

downstream gate

Serbian translation: nizvodni zatvrač


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:downstream gate
Serbian translation:nizvodni zatvrač
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

14:55 Nov 30, 2013
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / confirmation of reference
English term or phrase: downstream gate
Mechanical and Hydraulic equipment: Downstreem gate
bubamara2
nizvodni zatvrač
Explanation:
u ovom kontekstu
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/serbian_to_english/construction_ci...
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nizvodni zatvrač
Mira Stepanovic
5 -1низводно капија
acetran


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
низводно капија


Explanation:
низводно капија

acetran
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mira Stepanovic: No, not in this context.
0 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nizvodni zatvrač


Explanation:
u ovom kontekstu
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/serbian_to_english/construction_ci...

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 304

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  V&M Stanković: http://www.fmoit.gov.ba/userfiles/file/HE Dabar 4_4_2012_.pd... i, naravno: nizvodni zatvArač
4 mins
  -> Hvala! Da, svakako; greška, izvinjavam se, treba: nizvodni zatvarač.

agree  Paris Team doo.
54 mins
  -> Hvala!