KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Medical: Health Care

post-treatment follow-up

Serbian translation: praćenje zdravstvenog stanja pacijenta nakon tretmana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post-treatment follow-up
Serbian translation:praćenje zdravstvenog stanja pacijenta nakon tretmana

17:02 Feb 24, 2012
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / treatment
English term or phrase: post-treatment follow-up
The phrase appears in a part of a medical study as follows, and it should be translated into Serbian.
"Patient must undergo two off-study follow-up examinations at three and twelve months after the last drug administration. The same post-treatment follow-up schedule must apply to patients who discontinue treatment early for any reasons."

Any suggestion may be valuable.
Aleksandra Milosevic
praćenje zdravstvenog stanja pacijenta nakon tretmana
Explanation:
follow-up podrazumijeva praćenje
Selected response from:

Milena Nikolić
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6провера здр. стања (пацијента) након лечења/третмана
Aleksandar Skobic
5praćenje zdravstvenog stanja pacijenta nakon tretmana
Milena Nikolić


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
провера здр. стања (пацијента) након лечења/третмана


Explanation:
Тако ми звучи. Вероватно ће неко да осмисли краће решење.

Aleksandar Skobic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miloš Stojadinović
15 mins

agree  Goran Tasic
1 hr

agree  Dinap
1 hr

agree  Natasa Djurovic
2 hrs

agree  Sladjana Daniels: može i (raspored za) praćenje pacijenta nakon terapije
14 hrs

agree  Aleksandra Milosevic: Hvala
1 day6 hrs

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
praćenje zdravstvenog stanja pacijenta nakon tretmana


Explanation:
follow-up podrazumijeva praćenje

Milena Nikolić
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4