KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Medical: Instruments

routine sensitivity

Serbian translation: osjetljivost postupka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:routine sensitivity
Serbian translation:osjetljivost postupka
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

17:08 Nov 10, 2013
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: routine sensitivity
XXX is a first-of-its-kind LC system designed to take full advantage of the potential of novel sub two-micron particles to give scientists chromatographic run times that are up to 9X shorter than today’s fastest HPLC systems, up to 2X better peak capacity or resolution, 3X better routine sensitivity, and, generally speaking, more information from a single run than anything today’s HPLC systems can provide.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
osjetljivost postupka
Explanation:
http://www.scribd.com/doc/19838951/Primena-gasne-hromatograf...
Selected response from:

Nebojša Mihaljević
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4osjetljivost postupka
Nebojša Mihaljević
4osetljivost ustaljenog rada/programa/šablona
Sandra Borojevic
Summary of reference entries provided
Maja Jovanovic

  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
osetljivost ustaljenog rada/programa/šablona


Explanation:
Prijedlog.

Sandra Borojevic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
osjetljivost postupka


Explanation:
http://www.scribd.com/doc/19838951/Primena-gasne-hromatograf...

Nebojša Mihaljević
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
hvala!




Reference comments


36 mins
Reference

Reference information:
http://www.tehnologijahrane.com/analizahrane/visokopritisna-...

Maja Jovanovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16