KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Military / Defense

adventurous training

Serbian translation: obuka u realnim uslovima


19:51 Feb 15, 2006
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: adventurous training
Odlomak iz teksta:

"Well, first of all I would like to comment on some press reports, which were critical of our adventurous training activities. Adventurous training is meant to have an element of risk in order to train our personnel in leadership skills and teamwork in exacting conditions. At the same time we take every opportunity to ensure the safety of our personnel."
caspersare
Netherlands
Serbian translation:obuka u realnim uslovima
Explanation:
Nije sasvim doslovno, ali ja bih tako prevela. Samo da Vam dam ideju.
Selected response from:

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia


Summary of answers provided
3Treniranje kroz avanturuxxxBoban
3obuka u realnim uslovima
Sanja Mihailovic


  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obuka u realnim uslovima


Explanation:
Nije sasvim doslovno, ali ja bih tako prevela. Samo da Vam dam ideju.

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

679 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Treniranje kroz avanturu


Explanation:
Mislim da se ovde radi o treniranju koje su neke zapadne firme uvele za svoje zaposlene. Naime , radi se o ucvrscivanju samopouzdanja i timskog rada kod zaposlenih. Takodje, moram napomenuti da se ovde ne radi o vojnom treningu.

xxxBoban
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian