KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Military / Defense

rib

Serbian translation: Rebro


16:24 Aug 11, 2006
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense / rifles/guns
English term or phrase: rib
part of a gun
maximillian
Serbian translation:Rebro
Explanation:
It should be the same as in other cases, such as a part of the body, in aeronautics, architecture, etc.
Selected response from:

Aleksandar Radic
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5RebroxxxBoban
4 +1Rebro
Aleksandar Radic


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rebro


Explanation:
It should be the same as in other cases, such as a part of the body, in aeronautics, architecture, etc.

Aleksandar Radic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Predrag Loncar: http://antikviteti.net/cms/modules/articles/article.php?id=6...
17 hrs
  -> Hvala

502 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rebro


Explanation:
Radi se verovatno o delu oruzija koje sluzi za hladjenje cevi.

xxxBoban
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian