KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Other

auguri

Serbian translation: Najlepse zelje za Bozic/rodjendan ...


01:43 Nov 2, 2001
English to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: auguri
Auguri di buon Natale/Compleanno etc
federica
Serbian translation:Najlepse zelje za Bozic/rodjendan ...
Explanation:
You can also say:

Srecan rodjendan! Happy Birthday!

Sve najbolje/najlepse za Bozic!
All the best for a Christmas!
Best wishes ...

This is not English, it's Italian!

augurio [augurjo](n) (m) greeting;
auguri di Natale/Pasqua, Christmas/Easter greetings.

augurare [augurare](vt) (buon viaggio, buonanotte {ecc}) to wish.

Hope this hepls,
good luck!
Selected response from:

TBQGS
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Najlepse zelje za Bozic/rodjendan ...TBQGS
5Italian to SerbianTBQGS
5auguri = zeljeTBQGS


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Najlepse zelje za Bozic/rodjendan ...


Explanation:
You can also say:

Srecan rodjendan! Happy Birthday!

Sve najbolje/najlepse za Bozic!
All the best for a Christmas!
Best wishes ...

This is not English, it's Italian!

augurio [augurjo](n) (m) greeting;
auguri di Natale/Pasqua, Christmas/Easter greetings.

augurare [augurare](vt) (buon viaggio, buonanotte {ecc}) to wish.

Hope this hepls,
good luck!

TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fatty
7 days
  -> Thank you!

agree  IZIDA
8 days
  -> Thank you!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
auguri = zelje


Explanation:
addition...

TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 12

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Italian to Serbian


Explanation:
note:

THIS IS NOT ENGLISH!

TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 12