KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Other

With my new computer, I use "SQUIDBOY" as my Odigo name. Reply to SQUIDBOY!!

Serbian translation: Sa mojim novim kompjuterom koristim "SQUIDBOY" kao Odigo korisnicko ime... *


01:40 Nov 23, 2001
English to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
/ wishing to visit Serbia! :p
English term or phrase: With my new computer, I use "SQUIDBOY" as my Odigo name. Reply to SQUIDBOY!!
CYRILLIC and LATIN is most helpful. Talking about instant messenger name. It would be amuzing if you can translate "squidboy"! If you can, when I die, I will leave you all my stuff! ;)
Mohammed al-Quadari
Serbian translation:Sa mojim novim kompjuterom koristim "SQUIDBOY" kao Odigo korisnicko ime... *
Explanation:
Sa mojim novim kompjuterom koristim "SQUIDBOY" kao Odigo korisnicko ime, uzvrati mi odgovor na "SQUIDBOY". *

* Translation word by word

In the spirit of Serbian language:

Na novom kompjuteru koristim "SQUIDBOY" kao Odigo korisnicko ime.
(On the new computer I use "S" as Odigo's username.)

or just...

Koristim novo korisnicko ime na Odig0-u "SQUIDBOY", molim te od sada mi uzvracaj odgovore na ovo korisnicko ime.
(I use new Odigo's username "S", please from now on reply to this username.)

If you need cyrillic feel free to mail me and I'll reply to you.

HTH
Good luck!
Selected response from:

TBQGS
Grading comment
"Koristim novo korinicko ime na Odigo-u "SB", molim te od sada mi uzvracaj odgovore na ovo korinicko ime" into Cyrillic ;) please! hvala!!
do you need to know how to type Cyrillic??????
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5No, I know.... now...TBQGS
5SQUIDBOYTBQGS
5Sa mojim novim kompjuterom koristim "SQUIDBOY" kao Odigo korisnicko ime... *TBQGS


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sa mojim novim kompjuterom koristim "SQUIDBOY" kao Odigo korisnicko ime... *


Explanation:
Sa mojim novim kompjuterom koristim "SQUIDBOY" kao Odigo korisnicko ime, uzvrati mi odgovor na "SQUIDBOY". *

* Translation word by word

In the spirit of Serbian language:

Na novom kompjuteru koristim "SQUIDBOY" kao Odigo korisnicko ime.
(On the new computer I use "S" as Odigo's username.)

or just...

Koristim novo korisnicko ime na Odig0-u "SQUIDBOY", molim te od sada mi uzvracaj odgovore na ovo korisnicko ime.
(I use new Odigo's username "S", please from now on reply to this username.)

If you need cyrillic feel free to mail me and I'll reply to you.

HTH
Good luck!

TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
"Koristim novo korinicko ime na Odigo-u "SB", molim te od sada mi uzvracaj odgovore na ovo korinicko ime" into Cyrillic ;) please! hvala!!
do you need to know how to type Cyrillic??????

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
SQUIDBOY


Explanation:
squid = nf. lignja, sipa
boy = nm. decko, momce

so... let me think...

decko lignja
decko sipa
lignja momce
sipa momce
sipko * (first time used... in the history of Serbian language today)
All of them are... but they sound funny...

HTH
Good luck!

p.s. You can keep your stuff...

TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 12

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No, I know.... now...


Explanation:
Користим ново корисничко име на Одигу "СБ", молим те од сада ми уѕвраћај одговоре на ово корисничко име.

Good luck!


TBQGS
PRO pts in pair: 12