KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Other

Black Soft Touch

Serbian translation: Nežno crna boja


15:28 Mar 26, 2003
English to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Black Soft Touch
boja telefona
xxxDijana D
Serbian translation:Nežno crna boja
Explanation:
Mozda i crna mekana boja
Selected response from:

IVAN-57
Grading comment
Hvala svima!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2prigušena/ meka crna boja
Gordana Podvezanec
5Crni nezni dodir.ivsij
4Nežno crna boja
IVAN-57


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Crni nezni dodir.


Explanation:
This is the most direct translation possible. "Crni-black, nezni-soft, dodir-touch."

ivsij
The asker has declined this answer

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nežno crna boja


Explanation:
Mozda i crna mekana boja

IVAN-57
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Hvala svima!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prigušena/ meka crna boja


Explanation:
:)

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe: priguąena crna boja mi se najviąe sviđa
2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Ljiljana Krstic: i meni se najvise svidja prigusena
14 hrs