Visually engaging

Serbian translation: визуелно привлачна/занимљива

English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Visually engaging
The lesson is visually engaging, dynamic, and fun.
MatijaB
Serbia
Serbian translation:визуелно привлачна/занимљива
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4визуелно привлачна/занимљива
Slobodan Kozarčić
3 +1zaokuplja vizuelnu pažnju
Lingua 5B


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
visually engaging
визуелно привлачна/занимљива


Explanation:
...

Slobodan Kozarčić
Serbia
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandar Protić
1 hr
  -> Хвала.

agree  Natasa Stankovic
8 hrs
  -> Хвала.

agree  Marija Jankovic
22 hrs
  ->  Хвала.

agree  radmilar
23 hrs
  ->  Хвала.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visually engaging
zaokuplja vizuelnu pažnju


Explanation:
prijedlog, u kontekstu

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marija Jankovic: jos jedno moguce resenje pa mu dajem svoj glas
20 hrs