KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Poetry & Literature

I love you

Serbian translation: "Ljubim te"/"Volim te"


23:57 Dec 28, 2001
English to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / poems
English term or phrase: I love you
poetic
veronica
Serbian translation:"Ljubim te"/"Volim te"
Explanation:
"Ljubim te" is more commonly used :)
Selected response from:

xxxsilas1964
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5"Ljubim te"/"Volim te"xxxsilas1964
5 +3ljubavi moja, volim teTBQGS


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
"Ljubim te"/"Volim te"


Explanation:
"Ljubim te" is more commonly used :)

xxxsilas1964
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TBQGS: good but not complete
7 hrs

agree  Nenija Hasanic
22 hrs

agree  IZIDA
6 days

agree  Branka Ramadanovic
9 days

agree  Diana Golubova
1476 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ljubavi moja, volim te


Explanation:
In Serbian poems poets usually use these terms...

volim te
ljubim te
ljubavi moja
moja ljubavi
milo moje

HTH
Good luck!


    experience
TBQGS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellemiek Drucker
3 hrs

agree  Branka Ramadanovic
9 days

agree  fatty
9 days