KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Tech/Engineering

object code format

Serbian translation: format objektnog koda


21:05 Aug 18, 2002
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: object code format
“Software” means the Software and in object code format
Betty M.
United Kingdom
Serbian translation:format objektnog koda
Explanation:
object code = objektni kod

To je format jedne vrste programiranja (objektno programiranje).
Selected response from:

Aleksander Vasiljevic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1format objektnog koda
Aleksander Vasiljevic
5format (objektnog, predmetnog, masinkog) koda
Zoran Pavlovic
5PREDMETNI KOD,OBJEKTIVNI KOD,CILJNI PROGRAM,OBJEKTNI PROGRAMSLASHA


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
format objektnog koda


Explanation:
object code = objektni kod

To je format jedne vrste programiranja (objektno programiranje).

Aleksander Vasiljevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic
5 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PREDMETNI KOD,OBJEKTIVNI KOD,CILJNI PROGRAM,OBJEKTNI PROGRAM


Explanation:
SOFTVER ZNACI SOFTVER I U OBJEKTNOM PROGRAMU...


    RECNIK RACUNARSKE TEHNIKE I INFORMATIKE 1998
SLASHA
PRO pts in pair: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
format (objektnog, predmetnog, masinkog) koda


Explanation:
format masinski razumljivog koda

Zoran Pavlovic
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in pair: 62