KudoZ home » English to Serbian » Telecom(munications)

audio selector panel

Serbian translation: panel sa audio selektorom


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:audio selector panel
Serbian translation:panel sa audio selektorom
Entered by: Slavko Majski

22:36 Sep 18, 2011
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: audio selector panel
Aeroplanes shall be equipped with an audio selector panel.

http://www.sigmatek.com/pages/prod_description/PD_CNTL_audio...
holland22
panel sa audio selektorom
Explanation:
Mislim da odgovara.
Selected response from:

Slavko Majski
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4panel sa audio selektorom
Slavko Majski
3tabla za audio kontrolu
Aleksandar Ristić


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panel sa audio selektorom


Explanation:
Mislim da odgovara.


    Reference: http://www.caa.me/cms/site_data/zahtjevi/OPS/IZJAVA%20O%20US...
    Reference: http://cad.gov.rs/docs/operations/DCV-OPS-205%20Usaglasenost...
Slavko Majski
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: mislim da je to to, hvala!


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tabla za audio kontrolu


Explanation:
Predlog.

Aleksandar Ristić
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian