KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Advertising / Public Relations

vest

Serbo-Croat translation: prelaziti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vest
Serbo-Croat translation:prelaziti
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

07:32 Mar 7, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: vest
U sledećem kontekstu:

All intellectual property rights, including but not limited to any patent application or issued patent, any continuation application, reissue or divisional application thereof, copyright, computer software, algorithms, trademark application or granted trademarks, service marks, registered designs, registered drawing or model rights, trade and business names, internet domain names, and email address names trade secrets and any other intellectual property rights and all applications for any of them, in the ideas and materials prepared by or on behalf of the Agency for the Company, directly or indirectly in connection with the Services under this Agreement , shall vest in the Company upon their creation, provided the Company has fulfilled all its obligations to the Agency under this Agreement, including its financial obligations with respect to such Materials.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
prelaziti
Explanation:
u ovom slučaju to znači da sva prava prelaze na Društvo u trenutku njihovog nastanka.
Selected response from:

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Grading comment
U ovom slučaju je to, hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pravo raspolaganja
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4prelaziti
Kristina Kolic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prelaziti


Explanation:
u ovom slučaju to znači da sva prava prelaze na Društvo u trenutku njihovog nastanka.

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
U ovom slučaju je to, hvala.

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pravo raspolaganja


Explanation:
imati pravo raspolaganja/uzivanja/poseda
ovlastiti,
vest in- zakonski dodjeljen, koji pripada, poveren
dati (zakonska) prava

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8