KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bushing

Serbo-Croat translation: gumice spojeva / izvod / voðica


20:08 Dec 14, 2005
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: bushing
Inzinjeri Forda i neke kanadske firme imaju zadatak da naprave trkacku verziju automobila Mustang. Prave motor i sve ostalo i testiraju sve komponente pre nego sto izadju na trkacku stazu...


So we’re cycling the part in the direction of the load to see… how the bushing and the control arm fair over a long life.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:gumice spojeva / izvod / voðica
Explanation:
nešto sam našla ovdje:
http://www.eudict.com/?lang=engcro&word=bushing

nešto ovdje (može vam možda pomoæi i sa nekim drugim terminima:
http://www.hrquartermile.com/forum/viewtopic.php?p=39862&sid...

a pogledajte i ovdje...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/831049?float=1
Selected response from:

Dusica Cook
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
dobio sam odgovor da se radi o "buksnama", sta god to bilo.
U svakom slucaju hvala.

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gumice spojeva / izvod / voðica
Dusica Cook
4izolaciona cevcica/uvodni izolator
Tamara Sinobad
3lezajna caura/lezaj/klizni lezaj
Mirela Tankovic, CoreCHI™


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
izolaciona cevcica/uvodni izolator


Explanation:
.

Tamara Sinobad
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 42

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lezajna caura/lezaj/klizni lezaj


Explanation:
prema aleksandar jovanovic, recnik motora i motornih vozila
takodjer i cevasta posteljica lezaja

Mirela Tankovic, CoreCHI™
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 19

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gumice spojeva / izvod / voðica


Explanation:
nešto sam našla ovdje:
http://www.eudict.com/?lang=engcro&word=bushing

nešto ovdje (može vam možda pomoæi i sa nekim drugim terminima:
http://www.hrquartermile.com/forum/viewtopic.php?p=39862&sid...

a pogledajte i ovdje...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/831049?float=1

Dusica Cook
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
dobio sam odgovor da se radi o "buksnama", sta god to bilo.
U svakom slucaju hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jelena Bubalo
8 hrs

agree  Kemal Radaslic
9 hrs