KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

drive train

Serbo-Croat translation: pogonski sklop, pogon, pogon vozila


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drive train
Serbo-Croat translation:pogonski sklop, pogon, pogon vozila
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

20:14 Dec 14, 2005
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: drive train
So we’re cycling the part in the direction of the load to see how the bushing and the control arm fair over a long life.

The race car will have two “saddle bag” gas tanks, one on each side of the drive train.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
pogonski sklop, pogon, pogon vozila
Explanation:
Aleksandar Jovanovic, Recnik motora i motornih vozila
Selected response from:

Jelena_P
Germany
Grading comment
pogonski sklop, hvala.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pogonski sklop, pogon, pogon vozilaJelena_P
4 +1pogonska grupa
iNekic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pogonski sklop, pogon, pogon vozila


Explanation:
Aleksandar Jovanovic, Recnik motora i motornih vozila

Jelena_P
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
pogonski sklop, hvala.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirela Tankovic, CoreCHI™
48 mins

agree  Jelena Bubalo
10 hrs

agree  Tamara Sinobad
11 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pogonska grupa


Explanation:
Koristi se kako za osobna vozila / kamione, tako i za zrakoplove:

http://www.volvo.com/trucks/serbia-montenegro-market/sr-sc/t...
http://naoruzanje.paracin.co.yu/achzarit.html
http://hr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ford_Freestar
http://www.vidiauto.com/01novosti/index.php?id=6612
http://www.24sata.info/pregled.php?ArtID=3855

itd.

iNekic
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoran Lojanica: svestann sam da je prekasno, ali po meni je ovo ispravniji prevod
1823 days