KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

TRAC

Serbo-Croat translation: sa pravom otkupa po isteku najma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TRAC - terminal rental adjustment clause
Serbo-Croat translation:sa pravom otkupa po isteku najma
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

19:43 Nov 28, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / fleet management agreement
English term or phrase: TRAC
Iliti terminal rental adjustment clause. Vidi dole:

Management Agreement Covers Key Programs
A fleet management agreement (for these purposes, we’ll assume it is a “bundled” agreement, which includes all major fleet services) covers several key fleet management programs:
• Leasing.
• Maintenance.
• Accident management.
• Fuel card program.
• Administrative services.
Leasing is usually an open-end, terminal rental adjustment clause (TRAC) arrangement.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
SA PARVOM OTKUPA PO ISTEKU NAJMA
Explanation:
MISLIM DA JE TO SMISAO
Selected response from:

Zoran Pavlovic
Grading comment
To bi trebalo da je smisao, nisam bio siguran da je u SAD isto kao i kod nas, obično sa automobili otkupljuju po isteku lizinga. Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1SA PARVOM OTKUPA PO ISTEKU NAJMA
Zoran Pavlovic
3krajnje zajamni usaglasen uslovGoga82


  

Answers


3 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
krajnje zajamni usaglasen uslov


Explanation:
Na kraju zajma, ugovor dozvoljava otkup vozila po dogovorenoj ceni.




The terminal rental adjustment clause (TRAC) lease is an equipment lease specially designed for vehicles and trailers that go over the road. This can be a big truck for a trucking business, smaller trucks for delivery services, or company fleet cars.



There are some very specific benefits associated with a TRAC equipment lease. The terminal rental adjustment clause lease is just that: a lease that contains a clause that specifically allows you a purchase price that is agreed upon at the time of the lease. When the lease is up, you purchase the vehicle or trailer for the fixed price.


    Reference: http://www.bizquoter.com/equipment-leasing/buyersguide/termi...
Goga82
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
The asker has declined this answer

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trac
SA PARVOM OTKUPA PO ISTEKU NAJMA


Explanation:
MISLIM DA JE TO SMISAO

Zoran Pavlovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
To bi trebalo da je smisao, nisam bio siguran da je u SAD isto kao i kod nas, obično sa automobili otkupljuju po isteku lizinga. Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day16 hrs