KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bundled

Serbo-Croat translation: paket ugovor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bundled
Serbo-Croat translation:paket ugovor
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

19:48 Nov 28, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / fleet management agreement
English term or phrase: bundled
A fleet management agreement (for these purposes, we’ll assume it is a “bundled” agreement, which includes all major fleet services) covers several key fleet management programs:
• Leasing.
• Maintenance.
• Accident management.
• Fuel card program.
• Administrative services.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
paket ugovor
Explanation:
jos jedna opcija
Selected response from:

Sladjana
Montenegro
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4paket ugovor
Sladjana
4grupisanGoga82


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupisan


Explanation:
grupisan

Goga82
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
paket ugovor


Explanation:
jos jedna opcija

Sladjana
Montenegro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
17 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  Mira Stepanovic
2 days3 hrs
  -> Hvala, Miro!

agree  Kristina Kolic: da to bi bio smisao, po uzoru na paket aranžmane
2 days6 hrs
  -> Hvala, Kristina!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
9 days
  -> Hvala!