KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

boilerplate language

Serbo-Croat translation: šablon teksta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boilerplate language
Serbo-Croat translation:šablon teksta
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

19:50 Nov 28, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: boilerplate language
The basic terms of an open-end, master lease agreement include:
• Minimum lease term.
• Lease rate calculation.
• Vehicle capitalization.
• Terminal rental adjustment clause (TRAC).
• Payment terms.
The agreement also includes boilerplate language, but primary negotiating points are found in the five listed areas.

Evo šta piše na internetu:

# Standard verbiage that can be used multiple times for the same purpose. Vendors respond to RFPs with boilerplate so they do not have to write the same material multiple times.
www.csumb.edu/site/x7101.xml

# Form language used in deeds, mortgages and other documents. Details can be added by individual parties.
communities.georgia.remax.com/Resources/glossary.aspx

# A short piece of text, usually no more than a single short paragraph, describing a company, person, product, service or event. It is standard wording about an organization that usually appears near the end of organization or company-issued news releases. Here is a sample boilerplate:
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
šablon teksta
Explanation:
ja bih tako prevela

http://sr.wikipedia.org/sr-el/Википедија:Трг/Архива/Разно/29
Dakle, treba samo prevesti taj šablon teksta ...
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1šablon teksta
Mira Stepanovic
4 +1stereotipno izražavanje
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stereotipno izražavanje


Explanation:
http://www.answers.com/topic/boilerplate



Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sladjana
10 hrs
  -> Hvala

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
šablon teksta


Explanation:
ja bih tako prevela

http://sr.wikipedia.org/sr-el/Википедија:Трг/Архива/Разно/29
Dakle, treba samo prevesti taj šablon teksta ...

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
7 days