KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

application to billing

Serbo-Croat translation: zahtev za ispostavljanje računa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application to billing
Serbo-Croat translation:zahtev za ispostavljanje računa
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

20:03 Nov 28, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / fleet management agreement
English term or phrase: application to billing
Evo konteksta:

Terminal Rental Adjustment Clause. Due to the nature of the openend fleet agreement, the TRAC clause must contain specific language for the lease to be accepted as an operating lease. Make certain the lessor’s responsibilities for prompt pickup, sale, and application of proceeds to the billing are clearly outlined.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
zahtev za ispostavljanje računa
Explanation:
... billing-ispostavljanje računa, fakturisanje
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zahtev za ispostavljanje računa
Natasa Djurovic
3aplikacija za fakturisanjeGoga82


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aplikacija za fakturisanje


Explanation:
billing = fakturisanje, izdavanje racuna, obracunski, oglasavanje

Goga82
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zahtev za ispostavljanje računa


Explanation:
... billing-ispostavljanje računa, fakturisanje

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
9 days
  -> Hvala