KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Bus/Financial

carrying value

Serbo-Croat translation: postojeca vrednost


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carrying value
Serbo-Croat translation:postojeca vrednost
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

12:52 Mar 24, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: carrying value
This will require the firm to perform an assessment of whether there is an indication that goodwill is impaired and the date of the adoption. To accomplish this, the firm must identify its reporting units and determine the carrying value of each reporting unit by assigning its assets and liabilities, including the existing goodwill to those reporting units at the date of adoption...
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
postojeca vrijednost
Explanation:
...odrediti postojecu vrijednost....
Selected response from:

Croatian Translator
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vrednost koja se prenosiTanja Abramovic
5 -1postojeca vrijednostCroatian Translator


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
postojeca vrijednost


Explanation:
...odrediti postojecu vrijednost....

Croatian Translator
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tanja Abramovic: to je vrednost koja se prenosi
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vrednost koja se prenosi


Explanation:
Kasno stizem, ali

nadam se da ipak niste napisali onaj odgovor (ispravite ga u ProZ recniku).

To je vrednost koja se prenosi (dobri poznavaoci racunovodstva znaju sta to znaci, da ne crtam ovde T konto - aktivu i pasivu i kako se prenose vrednosti).

Ovo Vam je cisto racunovodstvo - pominje se i goodwill (gudvil, tj. ugled kompanije koja predstavlja vrednost za sebe).

(P.S. moje prevod. iskustvo, rad sa revizorima + poslediplomske iz menadzmenta; polagala sam racunovodstvo).

Tanja Abramovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 163