KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Bus/Financial

Straight-line method

Serbo-Croat translation: linearni metod


02:31 Mar 25, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Straight-line method
Regular depreciation is charged on movable assets using the declining-balance method with a scheduled changeover to the straight-line method at a later date.
freddie
Serbia and Montenegro
Serbo-Croat translation:linearni metod
Explanation:
tako rekose strucnjaci
Selected response from:

Tanja Abramovic
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5linearni metodTanja Abramovic
4pravolinijski metod
Kemal Mustajbegovic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pravolinijski metod


Explanation:
:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 70

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
linearni metod


Explanation:
tako rekose strucnjaci

Tanja Abramovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 163
Grading comment
Hvala!