KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Business/Commerce (general)

hourly benefit

Serbo-Croat translation: naknada/doprinos po satnici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hourly benefit
Serbo-Croat translation:naknada/doprinos po satnici
Entered by: Natasa Grubor

12:43 Nov 13, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: hourly benefit
radnik ima $22 hourly wage i $11 hourly benefit
Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
naknada/doprinos po satnici
Explanation:
slazem se sa Gordanom; u pitanju je doprinos soc.osiguranja (Vidi prilog teksta dokumenta Council of Europe)
Selected response from:

maja brown
Malta
Grading comment
Hvala, "doprinos" je baš ono što mi treba.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1naknada/doprinos po satnicimaja brown
4naknada na sat
Gordana Sujdovic


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
naknada na sat


Explanation:
Naknada predstavlja doprinose za penzije i zdravstveno osiguranje. Kod nas se obračunava na mesečnom nivou, uz obračun zarada, a ne po satu.

Ekonomski rečnik, V.Gligorijević


Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 24

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
naknada/doprinos po satnici


Explanation:
slazem se sa Gordanom; u pitanju je doprinos soc.osiguranja (Vidi prilog teksta dokumenta Council of Europe)

Example sentence(s):
  • Drugi privremeni sporazum br.13 u seriji sporazuma Vijeca Evrope obuhvata naknade u smislu socijalnog osiguranja (ETS br.13)

    Reference: http://www.coe.int
maja brown
Malta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala, "doprinos" je baš ono što mi treba.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day4 hrs