KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Business/Commerce (general)

vrednosna pošiljka

Serbo-Croat translation: insured parcel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vrednosna pošiljka
Serbo-Croat translation:insured parcel
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

11:51 Nov 17, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: vrednosna pošiljka
Predaja pazara se obavlja po standardnoj proceduri uz sledeće napomene:
-U Dostavnicu i Knjigu izdatih vrednosnih pošiljki upisuju se serijski brojevi sa plastičnih traka na obe vreće
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
insured parcel
Explanation:
Poslovni recnik-Miroslava Cvejic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-17 14:13:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.g4s.com/intl/intl-services-new/intl-insured_parce...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-17 14:15:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dict.cc/englisch-deutsch/insured parcel.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-17 14:22:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.completefrance.com/cs/forums/1168217/ShowPost.asp...
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2insured parcel
Natasa Djurovic
5registered mail
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
insured parcel


Explanation:
Poslovni recnik-Miroslava Cvejic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-17 14:13:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.g4s.com/intl/intl-services-new/intl-insured_parce...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-17 14:15:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dict.cc/englisch-deutsch/insured parcel.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-17 14:22:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.completefrance.com/cs/forums/1168217/ShowPost.asp...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
6 hrs
  -> Hvala Gordana :)

agree  Mira Stepanovic
2 days22 hrs
  -> Hvala Miro!

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
registered mail


Explanation:
vredonosna posiljka ili preporucena posiljka

www.usps.com

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 12