KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Economics

equity membership interest

Serbo-Croat translation: vlasništvo nad kapitalom


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity membership interest
Serbo-Croat translation:vlasništvo nad kapitalom
Entered by: Sanja Milosevic

12:17 Sep 17, 2007
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / contracts
English term or phrase: equity membership interest
... in a company,
Meni to lici na kamatu od clanarine po osnovu ucesca... Ili tako nesto.
Sanja Milosevic
vlasništvo nad kapitalom
Explanation:
ili vlasništvo nad akcijama

Ne nađoh po rečnicima, ali smisao je prilično jasan iz primera.

(i) each of the Company and Gascon Partners have pledged their 50% membership interest in NEG Holding LLC (such interests constituting 100% of the outstanding equity membership interest of NEG Holding LLC); (ii) NEG Holding LLC has pledged its 100% equity membership interest in the Borrower; and (iii) the Borrower has pledged its 100% equity membership interest in its subsidiary, Shana National LLC (the membership interests referred to in clauses (i), (ii) and (iii) above are collectively referred to as the “Collateral”).
http://www.secinfo.com/dsvrp.1Ce.htm

The Company then assigned all of the surface rights to its private real property and timber thereon to MCMLLC in exchange for a 99% equity membership interest in MCMLLC. The Company became the Managing Member of MCMLLC.
http://www.hotstocked.com/companies/m/metaline-contact-mines...

PRIME's senior management owns all of the equity membership interest in PRIME BioShield LLC, the sole member of PRIME…
http://www.cattlenetwork.com/Content.asp?ContentID=76286

…it has completed the acquisition of a 75 percent preferred equity membership interest in the 108-suite Marriott Residence Inn and 120-suite Marriott SpringHill Suites hotels…
http://www.hotelinteractive.com/index.asp?page_id=5000&artic...

…in exchange for a 99% equity membership interest in MCMLLC.
http://sec.edgar-online.com/2005/03/25/0000950124-05-001895/...
Selected response from:

Aleksandar Medić
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kamata na clanstvo dionica
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
3vlasništvo nad kapitalomAleksandar Medić


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vlasništvo nad kapitalom


Explanation:
ili vlasništvo nad akcijama

Ne nađoh po rečnicima, ali smisao je prilično jasan iz primera.

(i) each of the Company and Gascon Partners have pledged their 50% membership interest in NEG Holding LLC (such interests constituting 100% of the outstanding equity membership interest of NEG Holding LLC); (ii) NEG Holding LLC has pledged its 100% equity membership interest in the Borrower; and (iii) the Borrower has pledged its 100% equity membership interest in its subsidiary, Shana National LLC (the membership interests referred to in clauses (i), (ii) and (iii) above are collectively referred to as the “Collateral”).
http://www.secinfo.com/dsvrp.1Ce.htm

The Company then assigned all of the surface rights to its private real property and timber thereon to MCMLLC in exchange for a 99% equity membership interest in MCMLLC. The Company became the Managing Member of MCMLLC.
http://www.hotstocked.com/companies/m/metaline-contact-mines...

PRIME's senior management owns all of the equity membership interest in PRIME BioShield LLC, the sole member of PRIME…
http://www.cattlenetwork.com/Content.asp?ContentID=76286

…it has completed the acquisition of a 75 percent preferred equity membership interest in the 108-suite Marriott Residence Inn and 120-suite Marriott SpringHill Suites hotels…
http://www.hotelinteractive.com/index.asp?page_id=5000&artic...

…in exchange for a 99% equity membership interest in MCMLLC.
http://sec.edgar-online.com/2005/03/25/0000950124-05-001895/...

Aleksandar Medić
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala


1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kamata na clanstvo dionica


Explanation:
..u preduzecu



Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!