KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Education / Pedagogy

secondary provision

Serbo-Croat translation: sporedna odredba


07:18 Nov 20, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Vocational Education and Training
English term or phrase: secondary provision
Vidi poslednju rečenicu.

Different political actors (employers, trade unions, bureaucrats) come to the table with specific economic interests that are either helped or hindered by different institutional arrangements – thus a win or lose game theory towards bargains and reforms. The peers see the ‘game’ very often as tipped towards government with indifference towards social partnership (or very often with rhetoric rather than reality). This is often accompanied by politician ignorance and indifference towards VET, thus a lack of political will to change or reform (Sections 5 and 11) Turkey may be an exception with a policy of moving secondary provision towards 70% VET as it moves through transition from an historic agricultural economy.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:sporedna odredba
Explanation:
Ako je general provision-opšta odredba
regulatory provision- normativna odredba
transitional provision-prelazna odredba
statutorz provision-zakonska odredba
logično je da je secondary provision- sporedna odredba...
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sporedna odredba
Natasa Djurovic
3srednjoškolski propis
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sporedna odredba


Explanation:
Ako je general provision-opšta odredba
regulatory provision- normativna odredba
transitional provision-prelazna odredba
statutorz provision-zakonska odredba
logično je da je secondary provision- sporedna odredba...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zoe1
1 hr
  -> Hvala

agree  Milos Veljovic
11 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Dusica Simic
7 days
  -> Hvala
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Hvala!

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
srednjoškolski propis


Explanation:
s obzirom da se radi o pedagogiji

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
The asker has declined this answer