KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Electronics / Elect Eng

Scheduled-recording

Serbo-Croat translation: programirano snimanje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Scheduled-recording
Serbo-Croat translation:programirano snimanje
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

13:50 Sep 15, 2007
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / computer sciences
English term or phrase: Scheduled-recording
Scheduled-recording in PC power-off mode
Irena Boskovic
programirano snimanje
Explanation:
t.z. S.R.P.O.
ponegde se i ne prevodi: http://www.pakom.com/KatalogProizvoda/OpisProizvoda.aspx?sif...
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3programirano snimanje
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4planirano snimanje
Srdjan Stepanovic


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
scheduled-recording
programirano snimanje


Explanation:
t.z. S.R.P.O.
ponegde se i ne prevodi: http://www.pakom.com/KatalogProizvoda/OpisProizvoda.aspx?sif...

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
57 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
1 hr
  -> Hvala.

agree  Aleksandar Medić
2 hrs
  -> Hvala.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scheduled-recording
planirano snimanje


Explanation:
...

Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4