KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Electronics / Elect Eng

pre-cast concrete substations

Serbo-Croat translation: prefabrikovane betonske transformatorske stanice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-cast concrete substations
Serbo-Croat translation:prefabrikovane betonske transformatorske stanice
Entered by: miriana

18:06 Feb 23, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: pre-cast concrete substations
vrsta transformatorskih stanica od prefabrikovanih betonskih elemenata.. da li postoji neki strucan izraz za ovo?
hvala unaprijed
miriana
Bosnia and Herzegovina
prefabrikovane betonske transformatorske stanice
Explanation:
ili trafo stanice
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Najljepsa hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3prefabrikovane betonske transformatorske stanice
Mira Stepanovic
5 +1montažno betonska trafostanica
vetime


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
montažno betonska trafostanica


Explanation:
montažno betonska trafostanica


vetime
Macedonia (FYROM)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prefabrikovane betonske transformatorske stanice


Explanation:
ili trafo stanice

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Najljepsa hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
4 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  maja brown
14 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days17 hrs
  -> Hvala!