KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Finance (general)

assigning/reassigning

Serbo-Croat translation: dodeljivanje (asignacija)/ponovno dodeljivanje (reasignacija)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assigning/reassigning
Serbo-Croat translation:dodeljivanje (asignacija)/ponovno dodeljivanje (reasignacija)
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

07:08 Oct 30, 2006
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / SAP system
English term or phrase: assigning/reassigning
• Using drag-and-drop, you can copy organizational units from the selection area into the tree structure (see Assigning, Reassigning, or Moving Organizational Units).
• Using drag-and-drop, you can copy organizational units from the selection area into the tree structure (see Assigning, Reassigning, or Moving Organizational Units).

Dodeljivanje, dodela/ponovna dodela?
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
dodeljivanje (asignacija)/ponovno dodeljivanje (reasignacija)
Explanation:
ref. Rečnik iz operacionih istraživanja - FON, Institut M. Pupin
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dodeljivanje (asignacija)/ponovno dodeljivanje (reasignacija)
Mira Stepanovic
3ustupanje/ponovno ustupanje
Natasa Grubor


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ustupanje/ponovno ustupanje


Explanation:
glosar pojmova, ali posto sam ga snimila na svoj disk, ne mogu vam dati link. ako guglate "glosar pojmova definicije termina" mislim da ce te ga pronaci.


Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dodeljivanje (asignacija)/ponovno dodeljivanje (reasignacija)


Explanation:
ref. Rečnik iz operacionih istraživanja - FON, Institut M. Pupin

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jelena Bubalo
1 day14 hrs
  -> Hvala Jelena