KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Finance (general)

reconciliation

Serbo-Croat translation: poravnanje, sravnjenje, uskladjivanje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reconciliation
Serbo-Croat translation:poravnanje, sravnjenje, uskladjivanje
Entered by: Branka Stankovic McCarthy

07:09 Oct 31, 2006
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / SAP system
English term or phrase: reconciliation
Reconciliation with Financial Accounting
All valuations are updated in the reconciliation ledger. When you enter reconciliation postings, the system reports the values to Financial Accounting in all valuations. However, the system ignores valuations that are not recorded in Financial Accounting. For more information, see the SAP Library under Financials  Controlling  Cost Element Accounting  Transfer Prices in the Reconciliation Ledger).
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
poravnanje, sravnjenje, uskladjivanje
Explanation:
:)

Poravnanje sa početnim stanjem ... Reconciliation with opening balance
Selected response from:

Branka Stankovic McCarthy
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5poravnanje, sravnjenje, uskladjivanje
Branka Stankovic McCarthy
4usaglašavanje
Mira Stepanovic


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usaglašavanje


Explanation:
reconciliation of account - usaglašavanje računa
ref. Englesko-srpski ekonomski rečnik - V. Gligorijević

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 68

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poravnanje, sravnjenje, uskladjivanje


Explanation:
:)

Poravnanje sa početnim stanjem ... Reconciliation with opening balance

Branka Stankovic McCarthy
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!