KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Finance (general)

collateral registration

Serbo-Croat translation: registracija zaloga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collateral registration
Serbo-Croat translation:registracija zaloga
Entered by: Srdjan Stepanovic

05:57 Oct 21, 2007
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: collateral registration
The problems to be addressed in relation to finance for SMEs are:

• Improving relationships between the commercial banking and SME sector, so that the banks may play a much greater role in funding of SMEs, particularly in the area of medium and longer-term lending

• Improved systems of collateral registration to facilitate banks in lending to SMEs
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
registracija zaloga
Explanation:
Mozda odgovara ovaj termin.
Selected response from:

Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5upis sredstva obezbeđenjaigorivkov
3 +2registracija zaloga
Srdjan Stepanovic


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registracija zaloga


Explanation:
Mozda odgovara ovaj termin.


    Reference: http://www.serbiacredit.co.yu/top/arhiva2006/
Srdjan Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandar Medić
3 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day4 hrs

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
upis sredstva obezbeđenja


Explanation:
Upisivanje sredstava obezbeđenja poput hipoteke na nekretnine prilikom davanja kredita i sl.

igorivkov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian