KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Finance (general)

administration order

Serbo-Croat translation: rješenje o postavljanju stečajnog upravitelja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:administration order
Serbo-Croat translation:rješenje o postavljanju stečajnog upravitelja
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

13:31 Nov 12, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: administration order
Either Party shall be entitled to terminate this Agreement if:

the other party having a receiver or administrative receiver appointed, passing a resolution for winding up (other than for the purpose of a bona fide scheme for solvent amalgamation or reconstruction) or a court of competent jurisdiction making an order to that effect, becoming subject to an administration order.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
rješenje o postavljanju stečajnog upravitelja
Explanation:
radi se o slučaju kada se ugovor otkazuje ako se toj firmi postavi stečajni upravitelj - tako je to klauzula u ugovorima
Selected response from:

Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rješenje o postavljanju stečajnog upraviteljaIvana Zuppa-Baksa
3administrativno rešenje
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
4 -1nalog za administrativnu zabranu
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
nalog za administrativnu zabranu


Explanation:
Poslovni recnik - M.Cvejic

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ivana Zuppa-Baksa: ovdje se radi o stečajnom postupku
20 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rješenje o postavljanju stečajnog upravitelja


Explanation:
radi se o slučaju kada se ugovor otkazuje ako se toj firmi postavi stečajni upravitelj - tako je to klauzula u ugovorima

Ivana Zuppa-Baksa
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TamaraP
2 hrs

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administrativno rešenje


Explanation:
upravno rešenje



Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8