KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Finance (general)

investment grade issuers

Serbo-Croat translation: emitenti sa investicionom rangom (ocjenom)


13:26 Nov 13, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: investment grade issuers
power point prezentacija je i nemam kontekst
Tamara Vlahovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:emitenti sa investicionom rangom (ocjenom)
Explanation:
koju definiše rating agencija tipa S&P i kod nje on je AAA i Aaa

Ref:
http://www.businessweek.com/investor/content/mar2006/pi20060...

http://www.knowledge-bank1.org/medjunarodno_bankarstvo_fps_3...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-11-13 22:45:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"investicionIm" .... nepažnja u kucanju
Selected response from:

TamaraP
Montenegro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4emitenti sa investicionom rangom (ocjenom)TamaraP
3stepen ulaganja izdavaoca
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stepen ulaganja izdavaoca


Explanation:
Stepen investiranja izdavaoca hartija od vrednosti, menica
issuers-izdavaoci, emitenti...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 92

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emitenti sa investicionom rangom (ocjenom)


Explanation:
koju definiše rating agencija tipa S&P i kod nje on je AAA i Aaa

Ref:
http://www.businessweek.com/investor/content/mar2006/pi20060...

http://www.knowledge-bank1.org/medjunarodno_bankarstvo_fps_3...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-11-13 22:45:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"investicionIm" .... nepažnja u kucanju

TamaraP
Montenegro
PRO pts in category: 4