cloud based

Serbo-Croat translation: zasnovan na oblaku

English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: cloud based
Naime - izraz je vrlo poznat i značenje je jasno ali volio bih da čujem vaša razmišljanja o tome kako bi se to moglo iskazati na našem jeziku (jezicima)?
mikib
Serbo-Croat translation:zasnovan na oblaku
Explanation:
Jedno od uobičajenih rešenja koje se sreće u praksi.
Selected response from:

Nebojša Mihaljević
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1u oblaku
Dusan Miljkovic
4zasnovan na oblaku
Nebojša Mihaljević
Summary of reference entries provided
Microsoft Language Portal
Natasa Stankovic

  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zasnovan na oblaku


Explanation:
Jedno od uobičajenih rešenja koje se sreće u praksi.

Nebojša Mihaljević
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Hvala!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
u oblaku


Explanation:
Mnogo je rezultata na netu i na srpskom i na hrvatskom, i mislim da je ušlo u svakodnevni govor.

http://okc.rs/nastava-u-oblaku/
https://www.fer.unizg.hr/_download/repository/Seminar_-_Tina...
https://www.perpetuum.hr/kako-migrirati-poslovanje-u-oblak
http://www.infotrend.hr/clanak/2017/3/poslovanje-u-oblaku,89...

Dusan Miljkovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Ikodinovic
4 days




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Microsoft Language Portal

Reference information:
Serbian:
cloud-based - zasnovan na tehnologiji oblaka - Pertaining to operations that take place within the cloud.

Croatian:
cloud-based - koji se temelji na oblaku - Pertaining to operations that take place within the cloud.

Bosnian:
cloud-based - zasnovan na oblaku - Pertaining to operations that take place within the cloud.

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search

Natasa Stankovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
Note to reference poster
Asker: Hvala!