KudoZ home » English to Serbo-Croat » Journalism

entrepreneurship

Serbo-Croat translation: preduzetništvo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entrepreneurship
Serbo-Croat translation:preduzetništvo
Entered by: Gabrijela

17:26 Dec 29, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Journalism / journalism
English term or phrase: entrepreneurship
takodje kao jedna od osnovnih vrednosti novinarstva. Preduzetnistvo ne zvuci najbolje. Mozda preduzimljivost? Sta kazete?
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
preduzetništvo
Explanation:
Mislim da je to ipak preduzetništvo. U malo slobodnijem prevodu bi to moglo biti i posredništvo, ali ne znam da li se to uklapa u kontekst.
Selected response from:

Gabrijela
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Poduzetništvo
Andjelo Miklic
4 +1preduzetništvoGabrijela


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preduzetništvo


Explanation:
Mislim da je to ipak preduzetništvo. U malo slobodnijem prevodu bi to moglo biti i posredništvo, ali ne znam da li se to uklapa u kontekst.

Gabrijela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kemal Mustajbegovic: Apsolutno je preduzetništvo, nikako posredništvo.
20 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Poduzetništvo


Explanation:
Isto, samo HR izraz. Ovisno za koje podruèje se radi.

Andjelo Miklic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian